Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103548/American_Wigeon.html
Sighting Ref : IB103548
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Culdaff Estuary
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell, Roger Murray, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Smith