Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103549/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103549
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Moville
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell, Roger Murray, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Moville Pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Smith