Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103550/Ruddy_Shelduck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103550
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female type. Rosslare Back Strand. Hybrid
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2