Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103560/Canada_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103560
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Canada Goose
Scientific Name : Branta canadensis
Location : West Cork
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ronan O'Driscoll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Associating with Whooper Swans. Private property
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1