Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103567/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB103567
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In Forgotten Corner
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1