Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103569/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB103569
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : In same area as seen on 12/11/17