Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103571/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB103571
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Cruisetown Strand
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None