Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103572/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB103572
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Cruisetown Strand
County : Louth
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Approx. 140 in stubble fields beside Cruisetown Strand.