Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103574/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103574
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Hermitage
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fem/imm. distantly in flight.