Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103576/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB103576
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None