Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103578/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB103578
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1 male, 2 ringtails