Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103584/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103584
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:05 end of West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nick Channon