Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103588/Bearded_Reedling.html
Sighting Ref : IB103588
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 17
Common Name : Bearded Reedling
Scientific Name : Panurus biarmicus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Central reedbed
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1