Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103590/Siberian_Chiffchaff.html
Sighting Ref : IB103590
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 17
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Knockadoon Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2