Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103594/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103594
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Ballykissane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None