Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103601/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103601
Sighting Date : 22 Nov 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Morne
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1