Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103604/Forsters_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB103604
Sighting Date : 22 Nov 17
Common Name : Forster's Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna forsteri
Location : Kinvara
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2