Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103606/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB103606
Sighting Date : 22 Nov 17
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Rocky Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Foley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male