Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103610/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB103610
Sighting Date : 22 Nov 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Behind the Cul-de-Sac pool
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1