Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103611/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB103611
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Valentia Island
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature type. Bray Head, Valentia Island