Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103613/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103613
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Bray Harbour
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:40-12-45 New, 1st winter. Bray Harbour. Flew inland