Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103615/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB103615
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Slane
County : Meath
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None