Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103616/Carrion_Crow.html
Sighting Ref : IB103616
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Slane
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hybrid