Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103619/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB103619
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mullagh