Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103621/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB103621
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None