Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103624/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB103624
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Cahill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cahore Marsh. Flooded field behind pumphouse
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1