Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103625/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB103625
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Howth Harbour. End of West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Duffy