Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103628/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB103628
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : flying along tideline towards Bull Wall