Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103632/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB103632
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King, Pat King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1