Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103633/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB103633
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King, Pat King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None