Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103635/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103635
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 female / immature type. Skerries Harbour