Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103638/Greylag_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103638
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 17
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None