Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103643/Blacknecked_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB103643
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Black-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From Ballinskellig Abbey
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2