Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103645/Jack_Snipe.html
Sighting Ref : IB103645
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinskellig Abbey