Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103646/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB103646
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinskellig Abbey