Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103647/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103647
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : From Reenroe Hotel