Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103649/Scandinavian_Rock_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB103649
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Scandinavian Rock Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus p. littoralis
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inch Lake, Inch Island