Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103655/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB103655
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Jonathan Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None