Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103662/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB103662
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lingstown
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly