Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103664/Jack_Snipe.html
Sighting Ref : IB103664
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Jack Snipe
Scientific Name : Lymnocryptes minimus
Location : Barry's Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Dara Fitzpatrick Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None