Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103674/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB103674
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None