Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103676/Lesser_Scaup.html
Sighting Ref : IB103676
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Lesser Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya affinis
Location : Rahasane Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Cusack, Vanessa Dunn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Rahasane Turlough, Lisheenkyle
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1