Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103683/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103683
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Inch Lake, Inch Island
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1