Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103686/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB103686
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 17
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None