Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103688/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB103688
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers, Rachel Hynes, Tom Kavanagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Showing well at end of West Pier with the help of seed put down.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers