Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103689/Eastern_Jackdaw.html
Sighting Ref : IB103689
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Eastern Jackdaw
Scientific Name : Corvus m. monedula or soemmerringii
Location : Lucan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden