Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103697/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB103697
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Abbey Hill
County : Clare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Curley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 halfway along the famine road