Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103699/Tundra_Bean_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103699
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Tundra Bean Goose
Scientific Name : Anser f. serrirostris
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ralph Sheppard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ardee, West of Blanket Nook
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1