Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103707/Grey_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB103707
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Grey Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis squatarola
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : With thousands of Golden Plover (including a "cold" GP)