Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103714/Rock_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB103714
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Rock Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus petrosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh, Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None